Former Lodge Leadership

Over the last 80+ years, Tamegonit Lodge has been graced with the leadership of these Arrowmen. Known as the “Key 3”, the Lodge Chief, Lodge Advisor, and Lodge Staff Advisor lead Tamegonit Lodge throughout the year and make sure everything runs smoothly. To become Lodge Chief, the youth Arrowmen must win a Lodgewide election and show their dedication to our Lodge.

Year

Lodge Chief

Lodge Advisor

Lodge Staff Advisor

2023

Ben Dresbach

Troy Johnson

Tanner Fuson

2022

Carly Welter

Troy Johnson

Tanner Fuson

2021

William Delzeit

Troy Johnson

Brandon Gawel

2020

Jake Deane

Mark Brewer

Matthew Conlon

2019

Brian Blood

Mark Brewer

Matthew Conlon

2018

Blake Steinmetz

Mark Brewer

Pete Maskovich

2017

Phillip Vaughn

Paul Davis

Pete Maskovich

2016

Senn Boswell

Skip McGurk

Scott Weaver

2015

Steven Ozaki

Skip McGurk

Scott Weaver

2014

Michael Thompson

Kelsie Clark

Cortland Bolles

2013

Nathan Strentz

Kelsie Clark

Cortland Bolles

2012

Colby Soden

Kelsie Clark

Cortland Bolles

2011

Colby Soden

Kelsie Clark

Cortland Bolles

2010

Joe Getto

John Schatzel

Warren Wenner

2009

Andrew Knott

John Schatzel

Warren Wenner

2008

Howard Rollins II

John Schatzel

Jonathan Bonness

2007

Patrick McGurk

John Jones

Jonathan Bonness

2006

Phillip Raine

John Jones

Jonathan Bonness

2005

JD Jones

David Chinnery

Jonathan Bonness

2004

JD Jones

David Chinnery

Jonathan Bonness

2003

JD Jones

Jody Tucker

Jonathan Bonness

2002

Victor Tuttle

Jody Tucker

Bryan Bolding

2001

Seth Bundy

Jim Hayes

Bryan Bolding

2000

Seth Bundy

Jim Hayes

Bryan Bolding

1999

Robert Gilkerson

James McDuff

Bryan Bolding

1998

Noel Gardner

James McDuff

Britt Davis

1997

Johnathan Lange

Howard Johnson

Britt Davis

1996

Kevin McGill

Howard Johnson

Greg Simms

1995

David J Evans

Howard Johnson

Greg Simms

1994

Thomas R Baker

Gene Adams

Steve Campbell

Steve Roberts

1993

Thomas R Baker

Gene Adams

Steve Campbell

Steve Roberts

1992

Aaron J Frank

Gene Adams

Steve Campbell

Joe Farrell

1991

Mike Schnieders

Gene Adams

Kirk Doan

Joe Farrell

1990

Aaron J Frank

Tom Sullivan Jr

Kirk Doan

Joe Farrell

1989

J Allan Bush

Kirk Doan

Joe Farrell

1988

Jim Carter

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1987

Jim Carter

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1986

Richard Minear

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1985

Stu Sanks

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1984

Chris Hernandez

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1983

Chris Hernandez

Kirk Doan

Ray Dawson

1982

Kent Erickson

Kirk Doan

Steve Leland

1981

Ed Hubert

Jim Morey

Steve Leland

1980

Ed Hubert

Jim Morey

Steve Leland

1979

Rick Ledgerwood

Jim Morey

William L McLaughlin

1978

Joe Spohn

Robert Breviglieri

William L McLaughlin

1977

Stephen Phillips

Robert Breviglieri

William L McLaughlin

1976

Tim Mize

Robert Breviglieri

William Lewis

1975

Bod Davis Jr

Robert Breviglieri

William Lewis

1974

Alan Atkison

Robert Breviglieri

William S Todd

Kaw Council and Kansas City Area Council Merge

1973

Douglas Byerley

Ken Enebach

William S Todd

1972

John H Works Jr

Allen Boyd

William S Todd

1971

Al Stulick Jr

Allen Boyd

William C Landrum

1970

Michael Bauista

Allen Boyd

Marty Mills

1969

Warren McNaughton

Allen Boyd

Loren Swenson

1968

Joe Miller

Allen Boyd

Jerry Allinger

1967

Douglas Johnson

Ron Bonjour

Jerry Allinger

1966

Greg Earhart

Ron Bonjour

J R Thompson

1965

Joe Mathewson

Ron Bonjour

Jim Miller

1964

Larry Alley

Ron Bonjour

Ron Brundage

1963

Larry Alley

George Feil

Hobe May

1962

William Bemmels

George Feil

Marty Mills

1961

Kenny Meals

George Feil

Marty Mills

1960

James Anderson

George Feil

Jim Miller

1959

Compton Reeves

George Feil

Luster G Main

1958

Compton Reeves

George Feil

Luster G Main

1957

Larry Ostertag

Paul Phelps

Jim Miller

1956

Chipper Rutledge

Paul Phelps

Dick Harrington

1955

Jere Hodshire

Abe W Sears

Dick Harrington

1954

Richard Brownrigg

Abe W Sears

Dick Harrington

1953

Fred Horne

Abe W Sears

Dick Harrington

1952

Lawrence Klemphauer

Abe W Sears

Lee Baker

1951

Lawrence Klemphauer

Abe W Sears

Earl Christman

1950

Robert Bishop

Abe W Sears

Earl Christman

1949

Robert Bishop

Abe W Sears

Earl Christman

1948

Roger Crawford

Abe W Sears

F L Carlton

1947

Robert Tompkins

Abe W Sears

Don C Baldwin

1946

Robert Tompkins

Abe W Sears

Don C Baldwin

1945

Robert Tompkins

Abe W Sears

George R Gragg

1944

John J Irvin Jr

Abe W Sears

George R Gragg

1943

Gilbert Culter

Abe W Sears

M L Johnson

1942

Gilbert Culter

Abe W Sears

R R Miller

1941

Elmer Horseman

Abe W Sears

R R Miller

1940

Elmer Horseman

Abe W Sears

William R Cumerford

1939

Elmer Horseman

Abe W Sears

Unknown



Scroll to Top